Guangdong Honny Power-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Cummins Generator,Silent Type Genset
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Cui Bruce
  • Company Name : Guangdong Honny Power-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-769-22780359
  • Fax : 86-769-22780357
  • Address : Guangdong,Dongguan,North Industrial Park, Songshan Lake, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 523080

Diesel Engine PTA780 300kW-448kW

Diesel Engine PTA780 300kW-448kW
Product Detailed
PTA780 diesel engine,large horsepower, low fuel consumption. low weight and small size, low mentaince cost.

PTA780 Googol diesel engine: Displacement: 12.8L 

Engine ModelPTA780-G1PTA780-G3PTA780-G5PTAA780-G1PTAA780-G3
Speed (rpm)15001500150015001500
Frequency (Hz)5050505050
Engine Standby Output (kW)330355378403448
Engine Prime Output (kW)300320343363403
Fan Reduction (kW)1414141414
Net Standby Output (kW)316341364389434
Net Prime Output (kW)286306329349389
Standby Electrical Generation Output (kVA) 367.5396.25423.75452.5505
Standby Electrical Generation Output (kW) 294317339362404
Prime Electrical Generation Output (kVA) 332.5356.25382.5406.25452.5
Prime Electrical Generation Output (kW) 266285306325362
Typical  Alternator Efficiency 93%93%93%93%93%
Typical Power Factor0.80.80.80.80.8
Basic Performance Datasheet     
Injection TypeDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
ConfigurationIn lineIn lineIn lineIn lineIn line
No. of Cylinders66666
Displacement (l)12.812.812.812.812.8
Bore (mm)128128128128128
Stroke (mm)166166166166166
Compression Ratio1:15.51:15.51:15.51:15.51:15.5
Piston Speed (m/s)8.38.38.38.38.3
Rotation Direction (from flywheel)Counter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter Clockwise
Static Speed Droop ≤ 5%≤ 5%≤ 5%≤ 5%≤ 5%
Flywheel House SizeSAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14
Lubrication System     
Lube Oil SpecificationAPI-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4
Oil Capacity (l)4040404040
Max. Premissiable Oil Temperature (°C)110110110110110
Oil Pressure Warning (bar)2020202020
Oil Pressure Shutdown (bar)1616161616
Cooling System     
Coolant Capacity for Engine (l)1818181818
Max. Prenissiable Temperature  (°C)9090909090
Max. Coolant Warning Temperature  (°C)9595959595
Max. Coolant Shutdown Temperature  (°C)105105105105105
Thermostat Open Temperature (°C)8282828282
Flow of Coolant pump (m³/h)2424242424
Fuel System     
Governor TypeElectrical Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical 
Fuel Consumption at 25% of Full Load (l/h)19.220.521.923.225.8
at 50% of Full Load (l/h)35.938.341.143.548.3
 at 75% of Full Load (l/h)54.257.861.965.672.8
at 100% of Full Load (l/h)74.679.585.290.2100.2
Intake & Exhaust System     
Combustion Air Consumption (m³/h)17441861199421112343
Max. Intake Restriction (mbar)20.520.520.520.520.5
Max. Exhaust Temperature (°C)475495520515535
Max. Exhaust Back Pressure (mmHg)7676767676
Exhaust Gas Flow  (m³/h)41194431471950315592
Exhaust Flange Diameter (mm)125125125125125
Electrical System     
Charging Alternator Voltage (V)2828282828
Charging Alternator Capacity (A)3535353535
Starting Voltage (V)2424242424
Starting Motor Capacity (kW)6.66.66.66.66.6
Minimum Battery Capacity (Ah)2*1502*1502*1502*1502*150
Engine Dimension     
Length (mm)17451745174517451745
Width (mm)900900900970970
Height (mm)11961196119612501250
Engine Dry Weight w/o Cooling System925925925950950

Diesel Engine PTA780 300kW-448kW



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.