Guangdong Honny Power-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Cummins Generator,Silent Type Genset
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Cui Bruce
  • Company Name : Guangdong Honny Power-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-769-22780359
  • Fax : 86-769-22780357
  • Address : Guangdong,Dongguan,North Industrial Park, Songshan Lake, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 523080

Diesel Engine QTA3240 1103kW-1626kW

Diesel Engine QTA3240 1103kW-1626kW
Product Detailed
QTA3240 diesel engine,large horsepower, low fuel consumption. low weight and small size, low mentaince cost.

Googol diesel engine: Series: QTA3240 Displacement: 53.1L Speed: 1500rpm or 1800rpm Governor: Electrics Cooling System: Fan with Radiator Flywheel: SAE-0 Four Stroke Bore*Stroke: 170*195

Engine ModelQTA3240-G1QTA3240-G3QTA3240-G5QTA3240-G7
Speed (rpm)1500150015001500
Frequency (Hz)50505050
Engine Standby Output (kW)1229141914681626
Engine Prime Output (kW)1103125913121485
Fan Reduction (kW)40404040
Net Standby Output (kW)1189124314281586
Net Prime Output (kW)1063112012721445
Standby Electrical Generation Output (kVA) 1412.516251696.251883.75
Standby Electrical Generation Output (kW) 1130130013571507
Prime Electrical Generation Output (kVA) 1262.51437.515101716.25
Prime Electrical Generation Output (kW) 1010115012081373
Typical  Alternator Efficiency 95%95%95%95%
Typical Power Factor0.80.80.80.8
Basic Performance Datasheet    
Aspiration TypeTurbocharged, air-water aftercooledTurbocharged, air-water aftercooledTurbocharged, air-water aftercooledTurbocharged, air-water aftercooled
Injection TypeDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
ConfigurationVeeVeeVeeVee
No. of Cylinders12121212
Displacement (l)53.153.153.153.1
Bore (mm)170170170170
Stroke (mm)195195195195
Compression Ratio13.5:113.5:113.5:113.5:1
Piston Speed (m/s)9.759.759.759.75
Rotation Direction (from flywheel)Counter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter Clockwise
Static Speed Droop ≤ 5%≤ 5%≤ 5%≤ 5%
Flywheel House SizeSAE0-21SAE0-21SAE0-21SAE0-21
Lubrication System
Lube Oil SpecificationAPI-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4
Oil Capacity (l)180180180180
Max. Premissiable Oil Temperature (°C)89898989
Oil Pressure Warning (bar)3.23.23.23.2
Oil Pressure Shutdown (bar)2.22.22.22.2
Cooling System    
Coolant Capacity for Engine (l)75757575
Max. Prenissiable Temperature  (°C)81818181
Max. Coolant Warning Temperature  (°C)84848484
Max. Coolant Shutdown Temperature  (°C)89898989
Thermostat Open Temperature (°C)74747474
Flow of Coolant pump (m³/h)49494949
Fuel System    
Governor TypeElectrical Electrical Electrical Electrical 
Fuel Consumption at 25% of Full Load (l/h)71.475.195.8106.7
Fuel Consumption at 50% of Full Load (l/h)125.2142.9149.0168.6
Fuel Consumption at 75% of Full Load (l/h)187.8214.4223.4252.9
Fuel Consumption at 100% of Full Load (l/h)250.4285.9297.9337.2
Intake & Exhaust System    
Combustion Air Consumption (m³/h)6414674576298635
Max. Intake Restriction (mbar)20.520.520.520.5
Max. Exhaust Temperature (°C)435440445445
Max. Exhaust Back Pressure (mmHg)76767676
Exhaust Gas Flow  (m³/h)18085188802160223928
Exhaust Flange Diameter (mm)250250250250
Electrical System    
Charging Alternator Voltage (V)28282828
Charging Alternator Capacity (A)35353535
Starting Voltage (V)24242424
Starting Motor Capacity (kW)13131313
Minimum Battery Capacity (Ah)2*2002*2002*2002*200
Engine Dimension    
Length (mm)3096309630963096
Width (mm)1459145914591459
Height (mm)1820182018201820
Engine Dry Weight w/o Cooling System5000500050005000

Diesel Engine QTA3240 1103kW-1626kW



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.